2nd Project Management Annual Conference
The 2nd Project Management Annual Conference, implemented jointly with PMI Armenia, took place on 15th of November, 2019.The aim of the Project Management Conference was to increase public awareness regarding Project Management profession and shape the future of Armenian organizations towards the adoption of Project Management as a golden standard.
Project Management Conference brought together over 400 project and program managers, chapter leaders and business professionals from around the world that are passionate about change, our future, and the important role of those in the project management profession. It drove awareness and factual recall; appropriate for those interested in furthering their development in core skills around project, program and portfolio practices and methodologies.
Through the sessions of motivational speeches, panel discussions and workshops the conference suggested its listeners to increase the productivity and effectiveness, explore innovative practices, strategies and trends and, of course, take on the brilliant networking opportunities.